Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bislig, PhilippinesBisligPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBislig Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bislig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bislig
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Bislig

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bislig

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPH
  • Bislig
  • Bislig City
  • Bislig Lakanbalen
  • Dakbayan sa Bislig
  • Kota Bislig
  • Lungsod ng Bislig
  • bi si li ge shi
  • bslg
  • بسلگ
  • 比斯利格市

Country

Bislig is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

67,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bislig (Province of Surigao del Sur, Caraga)

Butuan ... 102 km
Libertad ... 104 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 137 km
Davao ... 138 km
Iligan City ... 154 km
Mantampay ... 169 km
Budta ... 187 km
Malingao ... 188 km
General Santos ... 249 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 299 km
Mandaue City ... 301 km
Cebu City ... 302 km
Zamboanga ... 369 km
Mansilingan ... 377 km
Bacolod City ... 382 km
Iloilo ... 406 km
Sandakan ... 706 km
Manado ... 750 km
Calamba ... 778 km
San Pedro ... 797 km
Dasmariñas ... 799 km
Tawau ... 804 km
Taguig ... 811 km
Bacoor ... 811 km
Cainta ... 815 km
Makati City ... 816 km
Pasig City ... 818 km
Mandaluyong City ... 818 km
Antipolo ... 819 km
Manila ... 823 km