Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tandag, PhilippinesTandagPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTandag Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tandag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tandag
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tandag

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tandag

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Tandag
  • Kota Tandag
  • Lungsod ng Tandag
  • TDG
  • Tandag
  • Tandag City
  • Tandag Lakanbalen
  • tandag
  • تانداگ

Country

Tandag is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

29,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tandag (Province of Surigao del Sur, Caraga)

Butuan ... 55 km
Libertad ... 58 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 141 km
Iligan City ... 171 km
Mantampay ... 188 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 226 km
Davao ... 226 km
Mandaue City ... 228 km
Cebu City ... 230 km
Budta ... 250 km
Malingao ... 252 km
Mansilingan ... 310 km
Bacolod City ... 314 km
General Santos ... 337 km
Iloilo ... 341 km
Zamboanga ... 408 km
Calamba ... 694 km
San Pedro ... 713 km
Dasmariñas ... 715 km
Taguig ... 726 km
Bacoor ... 727 km
Cainta ... 729 km
Makati City ... 731 km
Pasig City ... 733 km
Mandaluyong City ... 733 km
Antipolo ... 733 km
Manila ... 738 km
Sandakan ... 739 km
Quezon City ... 739 km