Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surigao, PhilippinesSurigaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSurigao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surigao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Surigao
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Surigao

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Surigao

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Surigao
  • Dakbayan sa Surigao
  • Lungsod ng Surigao
  • SUG
  • Surigao
  • Surigao City
  • Surigao Lakanbalen
  • su li gao
  • suligao
  • surigao
  • スリガオ
  • 苏里高
  • 수리가오

Country

Surigao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

87,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surigao (Province of Surigao del Norte, Caraga)

Butuan ... 93 km
Libertad ... 93 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 137 km
Mandaue City ... 139 km
Cebu City ... 141 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 159 km
Iligan City ... 191 km
Mantampay ... 206 km
Mansilingan ... 222 km
Bacolod City ... 226 km
Iloilo ... 255 km
Budta ... 297 km
Davao ... 299 km
Malingao ... 301 km
General Santos ... 406 km
Zamboanga ... 419 km
Calamba ... 598 km
San Pedro ... 616 km
Dasmariñas ... 619 km
Taguig ... 630 km
Bacoor ... 631 km
Cainta ... 633 km
Makati City ... 634 km
Pasig City ... 636 km
Mandaluyong City ... 637 km
Antipolo ... 637 km
Manila ... 642 km
Quezon City ... 643 km
San Fernando ... 693 km