Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loboc, PhilippinesLobocPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLoboc Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loboc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Loboc
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Loboc

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Loboc

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laboc
  • Loboc

Country

Loboc is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loboc (Province of Bohol, Central Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 75 km
Cebu City ... 76 km
Mandaue City ... 76 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 137 km
Mansilingan ... 139 km
Libertad ... 141 km
Butuan ... 143 km
Bacolod City ... 143 km
Iligan City ... 156 km
Mantampay ... 163 km
Iloilo ... 166 km
Budta ... 270 km
Malingao ... 275 km
Davao ... 310 km
Zamboanga ... 339 km
General Santos ... 399 km
Calamba ... 553 km
San Pedro ... 572 km
Dasmariñas ... 573 km
Bacoor ... 586 km
Taguig ... 588 km
Cainta ... 592 km
Makati City ... 592 km
Pasig City ... 595 km
Mandaluyong City ... 595 km
Antipolo ... 597 km
Manila ... 599 km
Quezon City ... 601 km
Sandakan ... 632 km