Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siquijor, PhilippinesSiquijorPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSiquijor Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siquijor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Siquijor
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Siquijor

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Siquijor

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siguijor
  • Siquijor

Country

Siquijor is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

10,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siquijor (Province of Siquijor, Central Visayas)

Cagayan de Oro ... 122 km
Cebu City ... 125 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 126 km
Mandaue City ... 127 km
Iligan City ... 128 km
Mantampay ... 129 km
Mansilingan ... 162 km
Libertad ... 162 km
Butuan ... 165 km
Bacolod City ... 167 km
Iloilo ... 180 km
Budta ... 234 km
Malingao ... 239 km
Zamboanga ... 279 km
Davao ... 290 km
General Santos ... 366 km
Sandakan ... 570 km
Calamba ... 581 km
Dasmariñas ... 600 km
San Pedro ... 600 km
Bacoor ... 613 km
Taguig ... 616 km
Makati City ... 620 km
Cainta ... 621 km
Pasig City ... 623 km
Mandaluyong City ... 623 km
Antipolo ... 626 km
Manila ... 627 km
Quezon City ... 630 km