Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonawon, PhilippinesBonawonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBonawon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonawon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bonawon
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Bonawon

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bonawon

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonauon
  • Bonawon

Country

Bonawon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonawon (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Mantampay ... 149 km
Cebu City ... 152 km
Iligan City ... 154 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 154 km
Mandaue City ... 154 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 156 km
Mansilingan ... 165 km
Bacolod City ... 169 km
Iloilo ... 175 km
Libertad ... 208 km
Butuan ... 211 km
Budta ... 245 km
Malingao ... 251 km
Zamboanga ... 254 km
Davao ... 313 km
General Santos ... 379 km
Sandakan ... 529 km
Calamba ... 576 km
Dasmariñas ... 594 km
San Pedro ... 594 km
Bacoor ... 608 km
Taguig ... 611 km
Makati City ... 615 km
Cainta ... 616 km
Pasig City ... 618 km
Mandaluyong City ... 618 km
Antipolo ... 621 km
Manila ... 622 km
Quezon City ... 625 km