Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponot, PhilippinesPonotPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPonot Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ponot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ponot
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Ponot

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ponot

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jose Dalman
  • Ponot

Country

Ponot is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponot (Province of Zamboanga del Norte, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 101 km
Iligan City ... 113 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 131 km
Budta ... 179 km
Malingao ... 184 km
Zamboanga ... 186 km
Libertad ... 206 km
Butuan ... 209 km
Cebu City ... 217 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 218 km
Mandaue City ... 219 km
Mansilingan ... 240 km
Bacolod City ... 244 km
Iloilo ... 250 km
Davao ... 257 km
General Santos ... 310 km
Sandakan ... 487 km
Tawau ... 619 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 620 km
Calamba ... 651 km
Dasmariñas ... 668 km
San Pedro ... 669 km
Bacoor ... 682 km
Taguig ... 686 km
Makati City ... 690 km
Cainta ... 691 km
Mandaluyong City ... 693 km
Pasig City ... 693 km
Antipolo ... 696 km
Manila ... 697 km