Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kauswagan, PhilippinesKauswaganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKauswagan Philippines

What day is it in Kauswagan right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kauswagan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kauswagan
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Kauswagan

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kauswagan

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Causwagan
  • Kauswagan

Country

Kauswagan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kauswagan (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 11 km
Iligan ... 14 km
Iligan City ... 27 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 56 km
Budta ... 113 km
Malingao ... 118 km
Libertad ... 141 km
Butuan ... 144 km
Davao ... 174 km
Zamboanga ... 214 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 234 km
Cebu City ... 235 km
Mandaue City ... 235 km
General Santos ... 245 km
Mansilingan ... 283 km
Bacolod City ... 287 km
Iloilo ... 302 km
Sandakan ... 543 km
Tawau ... 659 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 686 km
Calamba ... 703 km
Cabuyao ... 710 km
Biñan ... 719 km
Dasmariñas ... 721 km
San Pedro ... 721 km
Las Piñas ... 732 km
Bacoor ... 734 km
Taguig ... 737 km
Pasay ... 741 km
Manado ... 741 km