Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Initao, PhilippinesInitaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inInitao Philippines

What day is it in Initao right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Initao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Initao
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Initao

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Initao

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inatao
  • Initao

Country

Initao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Initao (Province of Misamis Oriental, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 28 km
Iligan City ... 29 km
Iligan ... 31 km
Mantampay ... 38 km
Libertad ... 108 km
Butuan ... 111 km
Budta ... 143 km
Malingao ... 148 km
Davao ... 189 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 202 km
Cebu City ... 203 km
Mandaue City ... 203 km
Zamboanga ... 250 km
Mansilingan ... 258 km
Bacolod City ... 262 km
General Santos ... 272 km
Iloilo ... 279 km
Sandakan ... 575 km
Calamba ... 677 km
Cabuyao ... 685 km
Biñan ... 693 km
Tawau ... 695 km
San Pedro ... 696 km
Dasmariñas ... 696 km
Las Piñas ... 707 km
Bacoor ... 709 km
Taguig ... 712 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 715 km
Pasay ... 715 km
Makati City ... 716 km