Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jasaan, PhilippinesJasaanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inJasaan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jasaan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jasaan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Jasaan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jasaan

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hasaan
  • Jaman
  • Jamán
  • Jasaan
  • جسان، مسمس ورئیینٹل

Country

Jasaan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jasaan (Province of Misamis Oriental, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 21 km
Iligan City ... 53 km
Libertad ... 68 km
Mantampay ... 69 km
Butuan ... 71 km
Budta ... 162 km
Malingao ... 166 km
Davao ... 187 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 194 km
Mandaue City ... 196 km
Cebu City ... 196 km
Mansilingan ... 260 km
Bacolod City ... 265 km
General Santos ... 282 km
Iloilo ... 285 km
Zamboanga ... 288 km
Sandakan ... 615 km
Calamba ... 676 km
San Pedro ... 695 km
Dasmariñas ... 696 km
Bacoor ... 709 km
Taguig ... 710 km
Cainta ... 714 km
Makati City ... 714 km
Pasig City ... 717 km
Mandaluyong City ... 717 km
Antipolo ... 719 km
Manila ... 721 km
Quezon City ... 723 km
Tawau ... 733 km