Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balingasag, PhilippinesBalingasagPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalingasag Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balingasag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Balingasag
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Balingasag

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Balingasag

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babagasag
  • Balingasag

Country

Balingasag is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balingasag (Province of Misamis Oriental, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 31 km
Libertad ... 63 km
Iligan City ... 63 km
Butuan ... 66 km
Mantampay ... 78 km
Budta ... 172 km
Malingao ... 176 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 185 km
Mandaue City ... 187 km
Cebu City ... 187 km
Davao ... 196 km
Mansilingan ... 253 km
Bacolod City ... 258 km
Iloilo ... 279 km
General Santos ... 292 km
Zamboanga ... 296 km
Sandakan ... 622 km
Calamba ... 668 km
San Pedro ... 686 km
Dasmariñas ... 687 km
Bacoor ... 700 km
Taguig ... 702 km
Cainta ... 706 km
Makati City ... 706 km
Pasig City ... 709 km
Mandaluyong City ... 709 km
Antipolo ... 710 km
Manila ... 713 km
Quezon City ... 715 km