Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quezon City, PhilippinesQuezon CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inQuezon City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quezon City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Quezon City
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Quezon City

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Quezon City

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keson-Siti
  • Quezon
  • Quezon City
  • Кесон-Сити

Country

Quezon City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

2,761,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quezon City (Metro Manila)

Antipolo ... 7 km
Pasig City ... 7 km
Manila ... 8 km
Cainta ... 10 km
Makati City ... 11 km
Taguig ... 14 km
Bacoor ... 24 km
San Pedro ... 32 km
Dasmariñas ... 37 km
Calamba ... 49 km
San Fernando ... 51 km
Angeles City ... 67 km
Santol ... 69 km
Baguio ... 198 km
Iloilo ... 452 km
Bacolod City ... 464 km
Mansilingan ... 469 km
Cebu City ... 528 km
Mandaue City ... 529 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 531 km
Libertad ... 722 km
Butuan ... 723 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 737 km
Iligan City ... 754 km
Mantampay ... 757 km
Zamboanga ... 856 km
Budta ... 863 km
Malingao ... 869 km