Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pandi, PhilippinesPandiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPandi Philippines

What day is it in Pandi right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pandi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pandi
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Pandi

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Pandi

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panda
  • Pandi
  • Панда

Country

Pandi is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

34,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pandi (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

Caloocan City ... 24 km
Quezon City ... 25 km
San Fernando ... 29 km
Manila ... 29 km
Antipolo ... 30 km
Pasig City ... 32 km
Cainta ... 35 km
Makati City ... 36 km
Pasay ... 37 km
Taguig ... 39 km
Angeles City ... 44 km
Bacoor ... 45 km
Santol ... 46 km
Las Piñas ... 46 km
San Pedro ... 57 km
Biñan ... 59 km
Dasmariñas ... 59 km
Cabuyao ... 67 km
Calamba ... 74 km
Baguio ... 174 km
Iloilo ... 477 km
Bacolod City ... 489 km
Mansilingan ... 494 km
Cebu City ... 553 km
Mandaue City ... 554 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 556 km
Libertad ... 746 km
Butuan ... 748 km