Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meycauayan, PhilippinesMeycauayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMeycauayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meycauayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Meycauayan
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Meycauayan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Meycauayan

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Meycauayan
  • Meycauayan
  • Meycauayan City
  • Meycawayan
  • myykawayan
  • میئکاوایان

Country

Meycauayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

184,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meycauayan (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

Caloocan City ... 10 km
Quezon City ... 13 km
Manila ... 15 km
Antipolo ... 18 km
Pasig City ... 19 km
Makati City ... 22 km
Cainta ... 22 km
Pasay ... 23 km
Taguig ... 26 km
Bacoor ... 31 km
Las Piñas ... 32 km
San Fernando ... 40 km
San Pedro ... 43 km
Biñan ... 45 km
Dasmariñas ... 45 km
Cabuyao ... 53 km
Angeles City ... 55 km
Santol ... 57 km
Calamba ... 61 km
Baguio ... 188 km
Iloilo ... 463 km
Bacolod City ... 476 km
Mansilingan ... 480 km
Cebu City ... 540 km
Mandaue City ... 541 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 543 km
Libertad ... 734 km
Butuan ... 735 km