Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taguig, PhilippinesTaguigPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTaguig Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taguig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taguig
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Taguig

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Taguig

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Taguig
  • Santa Ana
  • Tagig
  • Taguig
  • Тагиг

Country

Taguig is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

644,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taguig (Southern Manila District, Metro Manila)

Makati City ... 5 km
Pasay ... 7 km
Cainta ... 7 km
Pasig City ... 8 km
Las Piñas ... 12 km
Antipolo ... 12 km
Manila ... 12 km
Bacoor ... 14 km
Quezon City ... 14 km
Caloocan City ... 17 km
San Pedro ... 19 km
Biñan ... 20 km
Dasmariñas ... 25 km
Cabuyao ... 28 km
Calamba ... 36 km
San Fernando ... 65 km
Angeles City ... 80 km
Santol ... 82 km
Baguio ... 212 km
Iloilo ... 438 km
Bacolod City ... 450 km
Mansilingan ... 455 km
Cebu City ... 515 km
Mandaue City ... 516 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 518 km
Libertad ... 709 km
Butuan ... 710 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 724 km