Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pablo, PhilippinesSan PabloPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pablo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Pablo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Pablo
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise San Pablo

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset San Pablo

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa San Pablo
  • Kota San Pablo
  • Lungsod ng San Pablo
  • San Pablo
  • San Pablo City
  • San Pablo Lakanbalen
  • Siyudad na San Pablo

Country

San Pablo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

207,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pablo (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 21 km
San Pedro ... 40 km
Dasmariñas ... 43 km
Bacoor ... 54 km
Taguig ... 54 km
Makati City ... 58 km
Cainta ... 59 km
Pasig City ... 61 km
Antipolo ... 64 km
Manila ... 66 km
Quezon City ... 68 km
San Fernando ... 118 km
Angeles City ... 133 km
Santol ... 135 km
Baguio ... 265 km
Iloilo ... 384 km
Bacolod City ... 397 km
Mansilingan ... 401 km
Cebu City ... 461 km
Mandaue City ... 462 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 464 km
Libertad ... 656 km
Butuan ... 657 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 670 km
Iligan City ... 686 km
Mantampay ... 690 km
Zamboanga ... 790 km
Budta ... 796 km