Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manila, PhilippinesManilaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManila Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manila
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Manila

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Manila

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Manila
  • Dakbayan sa Manila
  • Lungsod ng Maynila
  • MNL
  • Mainile
  • Manila
  • Manilae
  • Manilla
  • Manillah
  • Manille
  • Manilo
  • Manyl
  • Maníla
  • Maynila
  • Menila
  • ma ni la
  • manila
  • manilla
  • manira
  • manyl
  • manyla
  • mnila
  • mnylh
  • myanila
  • Μανίλα
  • Манилæ
  • Манила
  • Маніла
  • מנילה
  • مانىلا
  • مانيلا
  • مانیل
  • مانیلا
  • मनिला
  • मनीला
  • ম্যানিলা
  • மணிலா
  • ಮನಿಲ
  • මැනිලා
  • มนิลา
  • มะนิลา
  • མ་ནི་ལ།
  • မနီလာမြို့
  • მანილა
  • ማኒላ
  • マニラ
  • 马尼拉
  • 마닐라

Country

Manila is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

1,600,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manila (Capital District, Metro Manila)

Caloocan City ... 6 km
Pasig City ... 7 km
Makati City ... 8 km
Quezon City ... 8 km
Pasay ... 8 km
Antipolo ... 12 km
Cainta ... 12 km
Taguig ... 12 km
Bacoor ... 17 km
Las Piñas ... 17 km
San Pedro ... 28 km
Biñan ... 30 km
Dasmariñas ... 31 km
Cabuyao ... 39 km
Calamba ... 46 km
San Fernando ... 53 km
Angeles City ... 68 km
Santol ... 70 km
Baguio ... 202 km
Iloilo ... 449 km
Bacolod City ... 461 km
Mansilingan ... 466 km
Cebu City ... 526 km
Mandaue City ... 527 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 529 km
Libertad ... 720 km
Butuan ... 722 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 735 km