Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lapu-Lapu City, PhilippinesLapu-Lapu CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLapu-Lapu City Philippines

What day is it in Lapu-Lapu City right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lapu-Lapu City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lapu-Lapu City
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Lapu-Lapu City

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lapu-Lapu City

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Lapu-Lapu
  • Lapu-Lapu
  • Lapu-Lapu City
  • Opon
  • Siudad ti Lapu-Lapu
  • la pu la pu shi
  • rapu=rapu shi
  • ラプ=ラプ市
  • 拉普拉普市

Country

Lapu-Lapu City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

350,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lapu-Lapu City (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 3 km
Cebu City ... 5 km
Mansilingan ... 86 km
Bacolod City ... 90 km
Iloilo ... 119 km
Libertad ... 195 km
Butuan ... 197 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 209 km
Iligan City ... 230 km
Iligan ... 231 km
Mantampay ... 237 km
Budta ... 344 km
Malingao ... 349 km
Davao ... 381 km
Zamboanga ... 403 km
General Santos ... 472 km
Calamba ... 484 km
Cabuyao ... 491 km
Biñan ... 500 km
San Pedro ... 503 km
Dasmariñas ... 504 km
Las Piñas ... 514 km
Bacoor ... 517 km
Taguig ... 518 km
Cainta ... 522 km
Pasay ... 522 km
Makati City ... 522 km
Pasig City ... 525 km
Mandaluyong City ... 525 km
Antipolo ... 526 km