Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naga, PhilippinesNagaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNaga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Naga
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Naga

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Naga

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Naga
  • Kota Naga
  • Lungsod ng Naga
  • Naga
  • Naga City
  • naga sybw
  • ناگا، سیبو

Country

Naga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

28,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naga (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 16 km
Mandaue City ... 19 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 19 km
Mansilingan ... 78 km
Bacolod City ... 82 km
Iloilo ... 110 km
Libertad ... 198 km
Butuan ... 200 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 203 km
Iligan City ... 222 km
Mantampay ... 228 km
Budta ... 335 km
Malingao ... 341 km
Davao ... 376 km
Zamboanga ... 388 km
General Santos ... 465 km
Calamba ... 487 km
San Pedro ... 506 km
Dasmariñas ... 507 km
Bacoor ... 520 km
Taguig ... 521 km
Cainta ... 525 km
Makati City ... 525 km
Pasig City ... 528 km
Mandaluyong City ... 528 km
Antipolo ... 530 km
Manila ... 533 km
Quezon City ... 535 km
San Fernando ... 585 km