Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tutay, PhilippinesTutayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTutay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tutay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tutay
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Tutay

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tutay

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tulay
  • Tutay

Country

Tutay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tutay (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 26 km
Mandaue City ... 29 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 31 km
Mansilingan ... 65 km
Bacolod City ... 69 km
Iloilo ... 96 km
Libertad ... 211 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 212 km
Butuan ... 213 km
Iligan City ... 230 km
Mantampay ... 235 km
Budta ... 342 km
Malingao ... 347 km
Davao ... 386 km
Zamboanga ... 387 km
General Santos ... 473 km
Calamba ... 478 km
San Pedro ... 496 km
Dasmariñas ... 497 km
Bacoor ... 510 km
Taguig ... 512 km
Makati City ... 516 km
Cainta ... 516 km
Pasig City ... 519 km
Mandaluyong City ... 519 km
Antipolo ... 521 km
Manila ... 523 km
Quezon City ... 525 km
San Fernando ... 575 km