Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Libertad, PhilippinesLa LibertadPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Libertad Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Libertad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in La Libertad
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise La Libertad

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset La Libertad

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Liberlao
  • La Libertad
  • Libertad

Country

La Libertad is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Libertad (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 62 km
Mandaue City ... 65 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 66 km
Mansilingan ... 70 km
Bacolod City ... 74 km
Iloilo ... 92 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 205 km
Iligan City ... 217 km
Libertad ... 218 km
Mantampay ... 220 km
Butuan ... 220 km
Budta ... 326 km
Malingao ... 331 km
Zamboanga ... 356 km
Davao ... 377 km
General Santos ... 458 km
Calamba ... 490 km
San Pedro ... 508 km
Dasmariñas ... 508 km
Bacoor ... 522 km
Taguig ... 524 km
Makati City ... 528 km
Cainta ... 529 km
Pasig City ... 531 km
Mandaluyong City ... 532 km
Antipolo ... 534 km
Manila ... 535 km
Quezon City ... 538 km
San Fernando ... 587 km