Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orong, PhilippinesOrongPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOrong Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Orong
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Orong

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Orong

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crong
  • Orang
  • Orong

Country

Orong is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orong (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 78 km
Bacolod City ... 81 km
Iloilo ... 87 km
Cebu City ... 95 km
Mandaue City ... 98 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 99 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 217 km
Iligan City ... 225 km
Mantampay ... 225 km
Libertad ... 241 km
Butuan ... 243 km
Budta ... 328 km
Malingao ... 333 km
Zamboanga ... 339 km
Davao ... 386 km
General Santos ... 461 km
Calamba ... 489 km
Dasmariñas ... 507 km
San Pedro ... 507 km
Bacoor ... 521 km
Taguig ... 524 km
Makati City ... 528 km
Cainta ... 529 km
Pasig City ... 531 km
Mandaluyong City ... 531 km
Antipolo ... 534 km
Manila ... 535 km
Quezon City ... 538 km
San Fernando ... 586 km