Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nabulao, PhilippinesNabulaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNabulao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nabulao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nabulao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Nabulao

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nabulao

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jabulao
  • Nabulao

Country

Nabulao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nabulao (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 115 km
Mansilingan ... 115 km
Bacolod City ... 118 km
Cebu City ... 136 km
Mandaue City ... 138 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 140 km
Mantampay ... 217 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 218 km
Iligan City ... 220 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Butuan ... 260 km
Zamboanga ... 305 km
Budta ... 314 km
Malingao ... 319 km
Davao ... 381 km
General Santos ... 447 km
Calamba ... 512 km
Dasmariñas ... 528 km
San Pedro ... 529 km
Bacoor ... 542 km
Sandakan ... 546 km
Taguig ... 547 km
Makati City ... 550 km
Cainta ... 552 km
Mandaluyong City ... 554 km
Pasig City ... 554 km
Manila ... 557 km
Antipolo ... 557 km
Quezon City ... 561 km