Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumaguete, PhilippinesDumaguetePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDumaguete Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dumaguete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dumaguete
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Dumaguete

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Dumaguete

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Dumaguete
  • DGT
  • Dumagete
  • Dumageute
  • Dumaguete
  • Dumaguete City
  • Dumaguete Lakanbalen
  • Dumaguette
  • Kota Dumaguete
  • Urbs Dumaguete
  • do~umagete
  • dumagete
  • dwmagwyty
  • lang mang ya de
  • Думагете
  • دوماگویتی
  • ドゥマゲテ
  • 朗芒芽地
  • 두마게테

Country

Dumaguete is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

113,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumaguete (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 121 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 122 km
Mandaue City ... 123 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 141 km
Mantampay ... 146 km
Iligan City ... 146 km
Mansilingan ... 148 km
Bacolod City ... 153 km
Iloilo ... 164 km
Libertad ... 181 km
Butuan ... 184 km
Budta ... 249 km
Malingao ... 255 km
Zamboanga ... 282 km
Davao ... 308 km
General Santos ... 382 km
Sandakan ... 564 km
Calamba ... 566 km
Dasmariñas ... 584 km
San Pedro ... 585 km
Bacoor ... 598 km
Taguig ... 601 km
Makati City ... 605 km
Cainta ... 606 km
Pasig City ... 608 km
Mandaluyong City ... 608 km
Antipolo ... 611 km
Manila ... 612 km
Quezon City ... 615 km