Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manalongon, PhilippinesManalongonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManalongon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manalongon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manalongon
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Manalongon

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Manalongon

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manalongan
  • Manalongon

Country

Manalongon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manalongon (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 145 km
Mandaue City ... 147 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 147 km
Mansilingan ... 156 km
Mantampay ... 158 km
Bacolod City ... 160 km
Iligan City ... 162 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 163 km
Iloilo ... 165 km
Libertad ... 212 km
Butuan ... 215 km
Budta ... 255 km
Malingao ... 260 km
Zamboanga ... 263 km
Davao ... 322 km
General Santos ... 388 km
Sandakan ... 533 km
Calamba ... 566 km
Dasmariñas ... 584 km
San Pedro ... 585 km
Bacoor ... 598 km
Taguig ... 602 km
Makati City ... 605 km
Cainta ... 607 km
Mandaluyong City ... 609 km
Pasig City ... 609 km
Antipolo ... 612 km
Manila ... 612 km
Quezon City ... 615 km