Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dipolog, PhilippinesDipologPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDipolog Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dipolog

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dipolog
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Dipolog

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Dipolog

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DPL
  • Dakbayan sa Dipolog
  • Dipolog
  • Dipolog City
  • Dipolog Lakanbalen
  • Dipólog
  • Kota Dipolog
  • Lungsod ng Dipolog
  • dipollogeu
  • diporogu
  • dypwlwg
  • Диполог
  • دیپولوگ
  • ディポログ
  • 디폴로그

Country

Dipolog is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

93,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dipolog (Province of Zamboanga del Norte, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 84 km
Iligan City ... 93 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 106 km
Budta ... 175 km
Libertad ... 179 km
Malingao ... 180 km
Butuan ... 182 km
Cebu City ... 198 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 198 km
Mandaue City ... 199 km
Zamboanga ... 209 km
Mansilingan ... 229 km
Bacolod City ... 234 km
Iloilo ... 243 km
Davao ... 246 km
General Santos ... 308 km
Sandakan ... 514 km
Calamba ... 645 km
Tawau ... 645 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 648 km
Dasmariñas ... 663 km
San Pedro ... 663 km
Bacoor ... 677 km
Taguig ... 680 km
Makati City ... 684 km
Cainta ... 685 km
Pasig City ... 687 km
Mandaluyong City ... 687 km
Antipolo ... 690 km
Manila ... 691 km