Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tambulig, PhilippinesTambuligPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTambulig Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tambulig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tambulig
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tambulig

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tambulig

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tambuig
  • Tambulig

Country

Tambulig is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tambulig (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 56 km
Iligan City ... 72 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 100 km
Budta ... 120 km
Malingao ... 126 km
Zamboanga ... 174 km
Libertad ... 185 km
Butuan ... 188 km
Davao ... 200 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 249 km
Cebu City ... 249 km
Mandaue City ... 250 km
General Santos ... 253 km
Mansilingan ... 286 km
Bacolod City ... 290 km
Iloilo ... 300 km
Sandakan ... 498 km
Tawau ... 618 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 640 km
Calamba ... 702 km
Dasmariñas ... 720 km
San Pedro ... 720 km
Manado ... 733 km
Bacoor ... 734 km
Taguig ... 737 km
Makati City ... 741 km
Cainta ... 742 km
Pasig City ... 744 km
Mandaluyong City ... 744 km
Antipolo ... 747 km