Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maranding, PhilippinesMarandingPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaranding Philippines

What day is it in Maranding right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maranding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maranding
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Maranding

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Maranding

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maramding
  • Maranding

Country

Maranding is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maranding (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 45 km
Iligan ... 51 km
Iligan City ... 62 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 94 km
Budta ... 96 km
Malingao ... 102 km
Davao ... 175 km
Zamboanga ... 176 km
Libertad ... 179 km
Butuan ... 182 km
General Santos ... 229 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 263 km
Cebu City ... 264 km
Mandaue City ... 265 km
Mansilingan ... 305 km
Bacolod City ... 309 km
Iloilo ... 320 km
Sandakan ... 508 km
Tawau ... 621 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 653 km
Manado ... 714 km
Calamba ... 723 km
Cabuyao ... 730 km
Biñan ... 739 km
Dasmariñas ... 741 km
San Pedro ... 741 km
Las Piñas ... 752 km
Bacoor ... 754 km
Taguig ... 758 km
Pasay ... 761 km