Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozamiz City, PhilippinesOzamiz CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOzamiz City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozamiz City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ozamiz City
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ozamiz City

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ozamiz City

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ozamis
  • Ozamis City
  • Ozamiz
  • Ozamiz City

Country

Ozamiz City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

93,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozamiz City (Province of Misamis Occidental, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 31 km
Iligan City ... 47 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 75 km
Budta ... 115 km
Malingao ... 120 km
Libertad ... 160 km
Butuan ... 163 km
Davao ... 185 km
Zamboanga ... 197 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 238 km
Cebu City ... 239 km
Mandaue City ... 240 km
General Santos ... 248 km
Mansilingan ... 282 km
Bacolod City ... 287 km
Iloilo ... 299 km
Sandakan ... 524 km
Tawau ... 641 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 666 km
Calamba ... 701 km
Dasmariñas ... 719 km
San Pedro ... 719 km
Bacoor ... 733 km
Taguig ... 736 km
Manado ... 738 km
Makati City ... 740 km
Cainta ... 741 km
Pasig City ... 743 km
Mandaluyong City ... 743 km
Antipolo ... 745 km