Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Molugan, PhilippinesMoluganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMolugan Philippines

What day is it in Molugan right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Molugan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Molugan
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Molugan

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Molugan

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malugan
  • Molugan

Country

Molugan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Molugan (Province of Misamis Oriental, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 10 km
Iligan City ... 35 km
Iligan ... 43 km
Mantampay ... 50 km
Libertad ... 88 km
Butuan ... 91 km
Budta ... 147 km
Malingao ... 152 km
Davao ... 182 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 202 km
Cebu City ... 203 km
Mandaue City ... 204 km
Mansilingan ... 263 km
Bacolod City ... 268 km
Zamboanga ... 268 km
General Santos ... 272 km
Iloilo ... 287 km
Sandakan ... 595 km
Calamba ... 681 km
Cabuyao ... 689 km
Biñan ... 697 km
San Pedro ... 700 km
Dasmariñas ... 701 km
Las Piñas ... 711 km
Tawau ... 713 km
Bacoor ... 713 km
Taguig ... 716 km
Pasay ... 719 km
Makati City ... 720 km
Cainta ... 720 km