Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maigo, PhilippinesMaigoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaigo Philippines

What day is it in Maigo right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maigo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maigo
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Maigo

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Maigo

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maibo
  • Maigo

Country

Maigo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maigo (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 21 km
Iligan ... 24 km
Iligan City ... 37 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 66 km
Budta ... 113 km
Malingao ... 118 km
Libertad ... 151 km
Butuan ... 154 km
Davao ... 179 km
Zamboanga ... 205 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 237 km
Cebu City ... 238 km
Mandaue City ... 238 km
General Santos ... 246 km
Mansilingan ... 283 km
Bacolod City ... 288 km
Iloilo ... 301 km
Sandakan ... 533 km
Tawau ... 649 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 676 km
Calamba ... 703 km
Cabuyao ... 710 km
Biñan ... 718 km
Dasmariñas ... 721 km
San Pedro ... 721 km
Las Piñas ... 732 km
Bacoor ... 734 km
Taguig ... 737 km
Manado ... 739 km
Pasay ... 741 km