Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marawi City, PhilippinesMarawi CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMarawi City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marawi City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Marawi City
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Marawi City

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Marawi City

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Dansalan
  • Dansalan
  • Dansalan City
  • Islamic City of Marawi
  • Maraur
  • Marawi
  • Marawi City

Country

Marawi City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

143,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marawi City (Province of Lanao del Sur, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 19 km
Iligan City ... 29 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 61 km
Budta ... 89 km
Malingao ... 94 km
Libertad ... 143 km
Butuan ... 145 km
Davao ... 148 km
Zamboanga ... 214 km
General Santos ... 220 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 256 km
Cebu City ... 257 km
Mandaue City ... 257 km
Mansilingan ... 308 km
Bacolod City ... 312 km
Iloilo ... 327 km
Sandakan ... 548 km
Tawau ... 658 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 694 km
Manado ... 719 km
Calamba ... 728 km
San Pedro ... 746 km
Dasmariñas ... 746 km
Bacoor ... 760 km
Taguig ... 762 km
Makati City ... 766 km
Cainta ... 767 km
Pasig City ... 769 km
Mandaluyong City ... 769 km
Antipolo ... 772 km