Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manolo Fortich, PhilippinesManolo FortichPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManolo Fortich Philippines

What day is it in Manolo Fortich right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manolo Fortich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Manolo Fortich
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Manolo Fortich

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Manolo Fortich

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maluko
  • Manolo Fortich

Country

Manolo Fortich is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manolo Fortich (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 22 km
Iligan City ... 40 km
Iligan ... 53 km
Mantampay ... 57 km
Libertad ... 82 km
Butuan ... 84 km
Budta ... 133 km
Malingao ... 137 km
Davao ... 155 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 226 km
Mandaue City ... 228 km
Cebu City ... 228 km
General Santos ... 250 km
Zamboanga ... 275 km
Mansilingan ... 291 km
Bacolod City ... 296 km
Iloilo ... 316 km
Sandakan ... 608 km
Calamba ... 708 km
Cabuyao ... 715 km
Tawau ... 720 km
Biñan ... 724 km
San Pedro ... 727 km
Dasmariñas ... 727 km
Las Piñas ... 738 km
Bacoor ... 740 km
Taguig ... 742 km
Pasay ... 746 km
Cainta ... 746 km
Makati City ... 746 km