Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talakag, PhilippinesTalakagPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTalakag Philippines

What day is it in Talakag right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talakag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Talakag
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Talakag

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Talakag

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talacag
  • Talakag

Country

Talakag is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talakag (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Iligan City ... 17 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 28 km
Iligan ... 29 km
Mantampay ... 32 km
Libertad ... 107 km
Butuan ... 110 km
Budta ... 114 km
Malingao ... 119 km
Davao ... 152 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 235 km
Cebu City ... 237 km
Mandaue City ... 237 km
General Santos ... 238 km
Zamboanga ... 250 km
Mansilingan ... 294 km
Bacolod City ... 299 km
Iloilo ... 317 km
Sandakan ... 582 km
Tawau ... 694 km
Calamba ... 713 km
Cabuyao ... 721 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 727 km
Biñan ... 729 km
San Pedro ... 732 km
Dasmariñas ... 732 km
Las Piñas ... 743 km
Manado ... 743 km
Bacoor ... 745 km
Taguig ... 748 km
Pasay ... 751 km