Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dagumba-an, PhilippinesDagumba-anPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDagumba-an Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dagumba-an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dagumba-an
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Dagumba-an

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dagumba-an

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dagombaan
  • Dagumba-an

Country

Dagumba-an is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dagumba-an (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Iligan City ... 19 km
Mantampay ... 30 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 37 km
Budta ... 106 km
Malingao ... 110 km
Libertad ... 114 km
Butuan ... 117 km
Davao ... 145 km
General Santos ... 230 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 243 km
Zamboanga ... 244 km
Cebu City ... 245 km
Mandaue City ... 245 km
Mansilingan ... 302 km
Bacolod City ... 307 km
Iloilo ... 324 km
Sandakan ... 577 km
Tawau ... 688 km
Calamba ... 721 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 723 km
Manado ... 735 km
San Pedro ... 740 km
Dasmariñas ... 740 km
Bacoor ... 753 km
Taguig ... 756 km
Makati City ... 760 km
Cainta ... 760 km
Pasig City ... 762 km
Mandaluyong City ... 763 km
Antipolo ... 765 km