Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manado, IndonesiaManadoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manado, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manado: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Manado

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Manado

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Manado
  • Kutha Manado
  • MDC
  • Manadas
  • Manado
  • Menado
  • ma na do
  • manado
  • manadw
  • wan ya lao
  • Манадо
  • مانادو
  • مناڈو
  • मानदो
  • มานาโด
  • マナド
  • 万鸦老
  • 萬鴉老
  • 마나도

Country

Manado is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

451,893 People

Cities around Manado (North Sulawesi)

Palu ... 478 km
General Santos ... 511 km
Davao ... 619 km
Malingao ... 626 km
Ambon ... 629 km
Budta ... 631 km
Tawau ... 635 km
Zamboanga ... 638 km
Samarinda ... 654 km
Balikpapan ... 710 km
Sandakan ... 721 km
Mantampay ... 738 km
Iligan City ... 746 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 771 km
Libertad ... 823 km
Butuan ... 824 km
Makassar ... 849 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 859 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 974 km
Cebu City ... 975 km
Mandaue City ... 976 km
Banjarmasin ... 976 km
Mansilingan ... 1018 km
Bacolod City ... 1022 km
Iloilo ... 1030 km
Kuching ... 1162 km
Pontianak ... 1254 km
Kupang ... 1286 km
Mataram ... 1310 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries