Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talagutong, PhilippinesTalagutongPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTalagutong Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talagutong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Talagutong
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Talagutong

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Talagutong

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Don Marcelino
  • Tagalotok
  • Talaguton
  • Talagutong

Country

Talagutong is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talagutong (Province of Davao del Sur, Davao)

General Santos ... 44 km
Davao ... 90 km
Malingao ... 138 km
Budta ... 143 km
Mantampay ... 240 km
Iligan City ... 241 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 258 km
Libertad ... 296 km
Butuan ... 296 km
Zamboanga ... 297 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 466 km
Mandaue City ... 468 km
Cebu City ... 468 km
Mansilingan ... 527 km
Manado ... 531 km
Bacolod City ... 531 km
Iloilo ... 548 km
Sandakan ... 606 km
Tawau ... 661 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 769 km
Palu ... 916 km
Calamba ... 946 km
San Pedro ... 965 km
Dasmariñas ... 965 km
Bacoor ... 978 km
Taguig ... 980 km
Makati City ... 984 km
Cainta ... 985 km
Pasig City ... 987 km
Mandaluyong City ... 988 km