Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lutayan, PhilippinesLutayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLutayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lutayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lutayan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Lutayan

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Lutayan

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lutavan
  • Lutayan

Country

Lutayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lutayan (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

General Santos ... 61 km
Malingao ... 68 km
Budta ... 74 km
Davao ... 77 km
Mantampay ... 179 km
Iligan City ... 184 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 206 km
Zamboanga ... 227 km
Libertad ... 261 km
Butuan ... 262 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 413 km
Cebu City ... 415 km
Mandaue City ... 415 km
Mansilingan ... 467 km
Bacolod City ... 472 km
Iloilo ... 486 km
Sandakan ... 548 km
Manado ... 566 km
Tawau ... 618 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 709 km
Calamba ... 887 km
Dasmariñas ... 905 km
San Pedro ... 905 km
Bacoor ... 919 km
Palu ... 921 km
Taguig ... 922 km
Makati City ... 926 km
Cainta ... 926 km
Pasig City ... 929 km
Mandaluyong City ... 929 km