Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maganoy, PhilippinesMaganoyPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaganoy Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maganoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maganoy
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Maganoy

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Maganoy

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maganai
  • Maganoy
  • Maganui
  • Maganuy
  • Magonay

Country

Maganoy is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

17,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maganoy (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Malingao ... 33 km
Budta ... 38 km
Davao ... 97 km
General Santos ... 102 km
Mantampay ... 145 km
Iligan City ... 153 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 179 km
Zamboanga ... 190 km
Libertad ... 244 km
Butuan ... 246 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 382 km
Cebu City ... 383 km
Mandaue City ... 383 km
Mansilingan ... 431 km
Bacolod City ... 435 km
Iloilo ... 448 km
Sandakan ... 519 km
Manado ... 593 km
Tawau ... 599 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 677 km
Calamba ... 850 km
Dasmariñas ... 868 km
San Pedro ... 868 km
Bacoor ... 882 km
Taguig ... 885 km
Makati City ... 889 km
Cainta ... 890 km
Pasig City ... 892 km
Mandaluyong City ... 892 km
Antipolo ... 895 km