Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Upi, PhilippinesSouth UpiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Upi Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Upi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in South Upi
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise South Upi

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset South Upi

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Looy
  • South Upi

Country

South Upi is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Upi (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Malingao ... 45 km
Budta ... 47 km
General Santos ... 114 km
Davao ... 120 km
Mantampay ... 147 km
Iligan City ... 158 km
Zamboanga ... 167 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 186 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Butuan ... 259 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 383 km
Cebu City ... 384 km
Mandaue City ... 385 km
Mansilingan ... 429 km
Bacolod City ... 433 km
Iloilo ... 444 km
Sandakan ... 495 km
Tawau ... 577 km
Manado ... 592 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 654 km
Calamba ... 847 km
Dasmariñas ... 864 km
San Pedro ... 865 km
Bacoor ... 878 km
Taguig ... 881 km
Makati City ... 885 km
Cainta ... 886 km
Pasig City ... 888 km
Mandaluyong City ... 889 km
Antipolo ... 891 km