Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tacurong, PhilippinesTacurongPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTacurong Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tacurong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tacurong
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tacurong

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tacurong

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tacurong
  • Tacorong
  • Tacurong
  • Tacurong City
  • Tacurong Lakanbalen
  • Takrong
  • Takurong

Country

Tacurong is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

54,648 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tacurong (Province of Sultan Kudarat, Soccsksargen)

Malingao ... 54 km
Budta ... 60 km
General Santos ... 76 km
Davao ... 86 km
Mantampay ... 167 km
Iligan City ... 173 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 197 km
Zamboanga ... 210 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Butuan ... 258 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 403 km
Cebu City ... 404 km
Mandaue City ... 404 km
Mansilingan ... 455 km
Bacolod City ... 459 km
Iloilo ... 472 km
Sandakan ... 533 km
Manado ... 574 km
Tawau ... 606 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 693 km
Calamba ... 874 km
Dasmariñas ... 892 km
San Pedro ... 892 km
Bacoor ... 906 km
Taguig ... 909 km
Makati City ... 913 km
Cainta ... 913 km
Pasig City ... 916 km
Mandaluyong City ... 916 km
Antipolo ... 918 km