Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pikit, PhilippinesPikitPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPikit Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pikit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pikit
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pikit

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pikit

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Pikit
  • Pikit
  • Pikit Pagalungan

Country

Pikit is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pikit (Province of Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

Malingao ... 20 km
Budta ... 25 km
Davao ... 76 km
General Santos ... 112 km
Mantampay ... 128 km
Iligan City ... 134 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 158 km
Zamboanga ... 209 km
Libertad ... 219 km
Butuan ... 220 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 363 km
Cebu City ... 365 km
Mandaue City ... 365 km
Mansilingan ... 417 km
Bacolod City ... 421 km
Iloilo ... 435 km
Sandakan ... 542 km
Manado ... 614 km
Tawau ... 625 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 699 km
Calamba ... 836 km
Dasmariñas ... 855 km
San Pedro ... 855 km
Bacoor ... 868 km
Taguig ... 871 km
Makati City ... 875 km
Cainta ... 876 km
Pasig City ... 878 km
Mandaluyong City ... 878 km
Antipolo ... 880 km