Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buayan, PhilippinesBuayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBuayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Buayan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Buayan

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Buayan

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boayan
  • Buayan

Country

Buayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buayan (Province of Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

Budta ... 10 km
Malingao ... 12 km
Davao ... 90 km
Mantampay ... 103 km
Iligan City ... 110 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 135 km
General Santos ... 137 km
Zamboanga ... 201 km
Libertad ... 201 km
Butuan ... 203 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 339 km
Cebu City ... 340 km
Mandaue City ... 341 km
Mansilingan ... 391 km
Bacolod City ... 396 km
Iloilo ... 410 km
Sandakan ... 537 km
Tawau ... 627 km
Manado ... 637 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 692 km
Calamba ... 811 km
Dasmariñas ... 829 km
San Pedro ... 830 km
Bacoor ... 843 km
Taguig ... 846 km
Makati City ... 850 km
Cainta ... 850 km
Pasig City ... 853 km
Mandaluyong City ... 853 km
Antipolo ... 855 km