Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tulunan, PhilippinesTulunanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTulunan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulunan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tulunan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Tulunan

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tulunan

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tolonan
  • Tulunan

Country

Tulunan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tulunan (Province of Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

Malingao ... 49 km
Budta ... 54 km
Davao ... 65 km
General Santos ... 83 km
Mantampay ... 156 km
Iligan City ... 161 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 183 km
Zamboanga ... 225 km
Libertad ... 238 km
Butuan ... 239 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 390 km
Cebu City ... 392 km
Mandaue City ... 392 km
Mansilingan ... 445 km
Bacolod City ... 449 km
Iloilo ... 464 km
Sandakan ... 552 km
Manado ... 589 km
Tawau ... 628 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 711 km
Calamba ... 865 km
San Pedro ... 883 km
Dasmariñas ... 883 km
Bacoor ... 897 km
Taguig ... 899 km
Makati City ... 903 km
Cainta ... 904 km
Pasig City ... 906 km
Mandaluyong City ... 906 km
Antipolo ... 909 km