Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pagalungan, PhilippinesPagalunganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPagalungan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pagalungan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pagalungan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pagalungan

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pagalungan

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balumis
  • Balumis Pagalungan
  • Pagalungan
  • Pagatungan
  • Pikit Pagalungan

Country

Pagalungan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pagalungan (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Malingao ... 22 km
Budta ... 27 km
Davao ... 73 km
General Santos ... 111 km
Mantampay ... 129 km
Iligan City ... 134 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 157 km
Zamboanga ... 211 km
Libertad ... 218 km
Butuan ... 219 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 363 km
Cebu City ... 365 km
Mandaue City ... 365 km
Mansilingan ... 417 km
Bacolod City ... 422 km
Iloilo ... 436 km
Sandakan ... 544 km
Manado ... 614 km
Tawau ... 627 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 701 km
Calamba ... 837 km
Dasmariñas ... 855 km
San Pedro ... 855 km
Bacoor ... 869 km
Taguig ... 872 km
Makati City ... 875 km
Cainta ... 876 km
Pasig City ... 879 km
Mandaluyong City ... 879 km
Antipolo ... 881 km