Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kidapawan, PhilippinesKidapawanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKidapawan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kidapawan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kidapawan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Kidapawan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kidapawan

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadapawan
  • Kidapavan
  • Kidapawan
  • Kidapawan Lakanbalen
  • Kota Kidapawan
  • kidapawan
  • kydapawan
  • Кидапаван
  • کیداپاوان
  • 키다파완

Country

Kidapawan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

79,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kidapawan (Province of Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

Davao ... 43 km
Malingao ... 52 km
Budta ... 57 km
General Santos ... 99 km
Mantampay ... 146 km
Iligan City ... 148 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 166 km
Libertad ... 216 km
Butuan ... 217 km
Zamboanga ... 242 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 375 km
Cebu City ... 377 km
Mandaue City ... 377 km
Mansilingan ... 433 km
Bacolod City ... 438 km
Iloilo ... 454 km
Sandakan ... 573 km
Manado ... 609 km
Tawau ... 652 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 731 km
Calamba ... 853 km
San Pedro ... 871 km
Dasmariñas ... 872 km
Bacoor ... 885 km
Taguig ... 887 km
Makati City ... 891 km
Cainta ... 892 km
Pasig City ... 894 km
Mandaluyong City ... 894 km
Antipolo ... 897 km