Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sirib, PhilippinesSiribPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSirib Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sirib

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sirib
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Sirib

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sirib

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serib
  • Sirib

Country

Sirib is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sirib (Province of Davao del Sur, Davao)

Davao ... 18 km
Malingao ... 75 km
Budta ... 78 km
General Santos ... 114 km
Iligan City ... 147 km
Mantampay ... 149 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 161 km
Libertad ... 200 km
Butuan ... 201 km
Zamboanga ... 268 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 369 km
Mandaue City ... 371 km
Cebu City ... 371 km
Mansilingan ... 432 km
Bacolod City ... 436 km
Iloilo ... 454 km
Sandakan ... 601 km
Manado ... 624 km
Tawau ... 681 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 758 km
Calamba ... 850 km
San Pedro ... 869 km
Dasmariñas ... 869 km
Bacoor ... 882 km
Taguig ... 884 km
Makati City ... 888 km
Cainta ... 888 km
Pasig City ... 891 km
Mandaluyong City ... 891 km
Antipolo ... 893 km