Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panabo, PhilippinesPanaboPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPanabo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panabo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Panabo
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Panabo

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Panabo

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Panabo
  • Panabo
  • Panabo City
  • Panabo Lakanbalen

Country

Panabo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

84,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panabo (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 27 km
Malingao ... 99 km
Budta ... 101 km
General Santos ... 138 km
Iligan City ... 146 km
Mantampay ... 151 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 154 km
Libertad ... 181 km
Butuan ... 181 km
Zamboanga ... 293 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 359 km
Mandaue City ... 361 km
Cebu City ... 361 km
Mansilingan ... 425 km
Bacolod City ... 430 km
Iloilo ... 449 km
Sandakan ... 627 km
Manado ... 645 km
Tawau ... 709 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 783 km
Calamba ... 842 km
San Pedro ... 860 km
Dasmariñas ... 861 km
Bacoor ... 874 km
Taguig ... 876 km
Cainta ... 880 km
Makati City ... 880 km
Pasig City ... 882 km
Mandaluyong City ... 883 km
Antipolo ... 884 km