Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nabunturan, PhilippinesNabunturanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNabunturan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nabunturan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nabunturan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Nabunturan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Nabunturan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nabwntwran wady kwmpwstyla
  • نابونتوران، وادی کومپوستیلا

Country

Nabunturan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nabunturan (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 66 km
Malingao ... 130 km
Budta ... 130 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 143 km
Iligan City ... 144 km
Butuan ... 152 km
Libertad ... 152 km
Mantampay ... 153 km
General Santos ... 177 km
Zamboanga ... 321 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 339 km
Mandaue City ... 341 km
Cebu City ... 342 km
Mansilingan ... 410 km
Bacolod City ... 415 km
Iloilo ... 436 km
Sandakan ... 658 km
Manado ... 680 km
Tawau ... 745 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 812 km
Calamba ... 822 km
San Pedro ... 841 km
Dasmariñas ... 842 km
Bacoor ... 855 km
Taguig ... 856 km
Cainta ... 860 km
Makati City ... 860 km
Pasig City ... 863 km
Mandaluyong City ... 863 km
Antipolo ... 864 km