Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gupitan, PhilippinesGupitanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGupitan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gupitan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Gupitan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Gupitan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Gupitan

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bubonao
  • Gupitan

Country

Gupitan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gupitan (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 78 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 112 km
Iligan City ... 113 km
Budta ... 115 km
Malingao ... 116 km
Mantampay ... 122 km
Libertad ... 129 km
Butuan ... 130 km
General Santos ... 187 km
Zamboanga ... 301 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 310 km
Mandaue City ... 313 km
Cebu City ... 313 km
Mansilingan ... 380 km
Bacolod City ... 384 km
Iloilo ... 405 km
Sandakan ... 639 km
Manado ... 696 km
Tawau ... 732 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 791 km
Calamba ... 794 km
San Pedro ... 813 km
Dasmariñas ... 814 km
Bacoor ... 827 km
Taguig ... 828 km
Cainta ... 832 km
Makati City ... 832 km
Pasig City ... 834 km
Mandaluyong City ... 835 km
Antipolo ... 836 km